Privacy Policy

ISC International Suisse Capital AG

Rue Hans-Fries 1

1700 Fribourg

Switzerland

Privacy Policy
Data protection

 

Responsible body within the meaning of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is:

 

ISC International Suisse Capital AG

Rue Hans-Fries 1

1700 Friborg

Switzerland

E-mail: dpo@iscag.ch

Website:https://www.iscag.ch

 

 

General remark

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the federal government (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to the protection of their privacy and protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

 

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we strive to protect the databases as well as possible from unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification.

 

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by email) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

 

By using this website you consent to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. This website can generally be visited without registration. In doing so, data such as pages accessed or the name of the file accessed, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes, without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, especially name, address or email address, are collected on a voluntary basis as far as possible. The data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

 

Processing of personal data

Personal data is all information that relates to a specific or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes all handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, procurement, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

 

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. In addition, we process - to the extent and insofar as the EU GDPR is applicable - personal data in accordance with the following legal bases in connection with Art. 6 Para. 1 GDPR:

 

  • lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.

  • lit. b) Processing of personal data to fulfill a contract with the data subject and to carry out corresponding pre-contractual measures.

  • lit. c) Processing of personal data to fulfill a legal obligation to which we are subject in accordance with any applicable EU law or in accordance with any applicable law of a country in which the GDPR is fully or partially applicable.

  • lit. d) Processing of personal data in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.

  • lit. f) Processing of personal data in order to safeguard the legitimate interests of us or of third parties, unless the fundamental freedoms and rights as well as the interests of the data subject prevail. Legitimate interests are in particular our business interests in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

 

We process personal data for the duration that is necessary for the respective purpose or purposes. In the case of longer storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we limit the processing accordingly.

 

Privacy policy for cookies

This site uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to save specific, user-related information on the user's device while he is using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyze the behavior of the page usage, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored at the end of a browser session and can be called up again when you visit the site again. If you do not want this, you should set your internet browser so that it refuses to accept cookies.

 

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be made for a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US website http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ explained. Furthermore, cookies can be saved by deactivating them in the browser settings. Please note that you may then not be able to use all the functions of this online offer.

 

 

Data protection declaration for SSL / TLS encryption

This website uses SSL / TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as the inquiries that you send to us as the website operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http: //" to "https: //" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

 

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

 

 

Data transmission security (without SSL)

Please note that data that is transmitted over an open network such as the Internet or an e-mail service without SSL encryption can be viewed by everyone. You can recognize an unencrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser shows "http: //" and no lock symbol is displayed in your browser line. Information that is transmitted over the Internet and content received online can, under certain circumstances, be transmitted via networks of third-party providers. We cannot guarantee the confidentiality of communications or documents that are transmitted via such open networks or third-party networks.

 

If you disclose personal information via an open network or third-party networks, you should be aware of the fact that your data will be lost or that third parties may potentially access this information and consequently collect and use the data without your consent. In many cases, the individual data packets are transmitted in encrypted form, but not the names of the sender and recipient. Even if the sender and recipient live in the same country, data is often transmitted via such networks and without controls also via third countries, ie also via countries that do not offer the same level of data protection as your country of domicile. We are not responsible for the security of your data while it is being transmitted over the Internet and decline any liability for direct or indirect losses. We ask you to use other means of communication should you consider this necessary or sensible for security reasons.

 

Despite extensive technical and organizational security precautions, data can possibly be lost or intercepted and / or manipulated by unauthorized persons. As far as possible, we take suitable technical and organizational security measures to prevent this from happening within our system. Your computer, however, is outside the security area that we can control. It is your responsibility as the user to find out about the necessary safety precautions and to take appropriate measures in this regard. As the website operator, we are in no way liable for any damage you may incur from data loss or manipulation.

 

Data that you enter in online forms can be passed on to commissioned third parties for the purpose of order processing and viewed by them and, if necessary, processed.

 

Data protection declaration for server log files

The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

 

  • Browser type and browser version

  • operating system used

  • Referrer URL

  • Host name of the accessing computer

  • Time of the server request

 

These data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data is not combined with other data sources. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively if we become aware of specific indications of illegal use.

 

 

Third party services

This website uses Google Maps for embedding maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA for protection against bots and spam and YouTube for embedding videos.

 

These services of the American Google LLC use cookies, among other things, and as a result data is transferred to Google in the USA, whereby we assume that no personal tracking takes place solely through the use of our website.

 

Google has committed itself to ensuring adequate data protection in accordance with the American-European and American-Swiss Privacy Shields.

 

Further information can be found in Google's privacy policy.

 

 

Privacy policy for contact form

If you send us inquiries using the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in case of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

 

 

Data Subject Rights

 

Right to confirmation

 

Every data subject has the right to request confirmation from the operator of the website as to whether personal data concerning data subjects are being processed. If you would like to make use of this right of confirmation, you can contact the data protection officer at any time.

 

Right to information

Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to receive free information from the operator of this website about the personal data stored about him and a copy of this information at any time. In addition, the following information can be provided if necessary:

 

  • the processing purposes

  • the categories of personal data that are processed

  • the recipients to whom the personal data have been disclosed or are still being disclosed

  • if possible, the planned duration for which the personal data will be stored or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining this duration

  • the existence of a right to correction or deletion of personal data concerning you or to restriction of processing by the person responsible or a right to object to this processing

  • the existence of a right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority

  • if the personal data are not collected from the data subject: All available information on the origin of the data

 

Furthermore, the data subject has a right to information as to whether personal data has been transmitted to a third country or to an international organization. If this is the case, the data subject has the right to receive information about the appropriate guarantees in connection with the transmission.

 

If you would like to exercise this right to information, you can contact our data protection officer at any time.

 

Right to rectification

Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to request the immediate correction of incorrect personal data concerning them. Furthermore, the data subject has the right, taking into account the purposes of the processing, to request the completion of incomplete personal data - including by means of a supplementary declaration.

 

If you would like to exercise this right to correction, you can contact our data protection officer at any time.

 

Right to erasure (right to be forgotten)

 

Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to request the person responsible for this website to delete the personal data concerning them immediately, provided that one of the following reasons applies and insofar as the processing is not necessary:

 

 The personal data were collected or otherwise processed for purposes for which they are no longer necessary

 The data subject revokes their consent on which the processing was based and there is no other legal basis for the processing

 The person concerned objects to the processing for reasons that arise from their particular situation and there are no overriding legitimate reasons for the processing, or the person concerned objects to the processing in the case of direct mail and the associated profiling

 The personal data was processed unlawfully

 The deletion of personal data is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation under Union law or the law of the member states to which the person responsible is subject

 The personal data was collected in relation to information society services offered that were made directly to a child

 

If one of the above reasons applies and you want to have personal data stored by the operator of this website deleted, you can contact our data protection officer at any time. The data protection officer for this website will arrange for the deletion request to be complied with immediately.

 

Right to restriction of processing

Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to demand that the person responsible for this website restrict the processing if one of the following conditions is met:

 

 The data subject disputes the correctness of the personal data for a period of time that enables the person responsible to check the correctness of the personal data

 The processing is unlawful, the person concerned refuses to delete the personal data and instead requests that the use of the personal data be restricted

  • The person responsible no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of processing, but the person concerned needs them to assert, exercise or defend legal claims

  • The data subject has lodged an objection to the processing for reasons that arise from their particular situation and it has not yet been determined whether the legitimate reasons of the person responsible outweigh those of the data subject

 

If one of the above conditions is met, you can request the restriction of personal data stored by the operator of this website, you can contact our data protection officer at any time. The data protection officer for this website will arrange for the processing to be restricted.

 

Right to data portability

Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to receive their personal data in a structured, common and machine-readable format. You also have the right to have this data transmitted to another person responsible if the legal requirements are met.

 

Furthermore, the person concerned has the right to have the personal data transmitted directly from one person in charge to another person in charge, insofar as this is technically feasible and provided that this does not impair the rights and freedoms of other persons.

 

To assert the right to data portability, you can contact the data protection officer appointed by the operator of this website at any time.

 

Right to object

Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning them at any time for reasons that arise from their particular situation.

 

The operator of this website will no longer process the personal data in the event of an objection, unless we can prove compelling legitimate reasons for the processing that outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or if the processing requires the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims is used.

 

To exercise the right to object, you can contact the data protection officer for this website directly.

 

Right to withdraw consent under data protection law

 

Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to withdraw consent given to the processing of personal data at any time.

 

If you would like to assert your right to withdraw your consent, you can contact our data protection officer at any time.

 

 

Data protection declaration for objection to advertising mails

We hereby object to the use of the contact data published within the framework of the imprint obligation for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

 

 

Use of Google Maps

This website uses the offer of Google Maps. This enables us to show you interactive maps directly on the website and enables you to conveniently use the map function. When you visit the website, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. This happens regardless of whether Google provides a user account that you are logged in to or whether there is no user account. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to be assigned to your profile on Google, you must log out before activating the button. Google saves your data as a usage profile and uses it for advertising, market research and / or needs-based design of its website. Such an evaluation takes place in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must contact Google to exercise this right. For more information on the purpose and scope of data collection and its processing by Google, along with further information on your rights in this regard and setting options to protect your privacy, visit: www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must contact Google to exercise this right. For more information on the purpose and scope of data collection and its processing by Google, along with further information on your rights in this regard and setting options to protect your privacy, visit: www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must contact Google to exercise this right. For more information on the purpose and scope of the data collection and its processing by Google, along with further information on your rights in this regard and setting options to protect your privacy, visit: www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

 

Google AdWords

This website uses Google conversion tracking. If you have reached our website via an advertisement placed by Google, Google Adwords will set a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on an ad placed by Google. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages on our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can see that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Every Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies cannot therefore be tracked via the websites of AdWords customers. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to Create conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers find out the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information with which users can be personally identified.

 

If you do not want to participate in tracking, you can refuse the setting of a cookie required for this - for example, via a browser setting that generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies or set your browser to block cookies from the “googleleadservices.com” domain.

 

Please note that you must not delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not want measurement data to be recorded. If you have deleted all of your cookies in your browser, you have to set the respective opt-out cookie again.

 

Use of Google Remarketing

This website uses the remarketing function of Google Inc. The function is used to present interest-based advertisements to website visitors within the Google advertising network. A so-called “cookie” is stored in the browser of the website visitor, which makes it possible to recognize the visitor when he visits websites that belong to the Google advertising network. On these pages, visitors can be presented with advertisements that relate to content that the visitor has previously accessed on websites that use Google's remarketing function.

 

According to its own information, Google does not collect any personal data during this process. If you still do not want Google's remarketing function, you can always deactivate it by making the appropriate settings at http://www.google.com/settings/ads. Alternatively, you can deactivate the use of cookies for interest-based advertising via the advertising network initiative by following the instructions at http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.

 

 

Use of Google reCAPTCHA

This website uses the reCAPTCHA service from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; “Google”). The purpose of the query is to distinguish whether the input is made by a person or by automated, machine processing. The query includes the sending of the IP address and any other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service to Google. For this purpose, your input will be transmitted to Google and used there. However, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address is only transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of reCaptcha will not be merged with other Google data. Your data may also be transmitted to the USA. There is an adequacy decision by the European Commission, the "Privacy Shield", for data transfers to the USA. Google participates in the "Privacy Shield" and has submitted to the requirements. By pressing the query, you consent to the processing of your data. The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time,

 

You can find more information about Google reCAPTCHA and the associated data protection declaration at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

 

 

Data protection declaration for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Ireland Limited. If the person responsible for data processing on this website is located outside the European Economic Area or Switzerland, Google Analytics data processing is carried out by Google LLC. Google LLC and Google Ireland Limited are hereinafter referred to as “Google”.

 

We can use the statistics obtained to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a user ID. If you have a Google user account, you can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage in the settings there under “My data”, “Personal data”.

 

The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f GDPR. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has added the code «_anonymizeIp ();» has been extended to ensure an anonymous collection of IP addresses. As a result, IP addresses are processed in abbreviated form, so that personal references can be excluded. If the data collected about you can be linked to a person, this will be excluded immediately and the personal data will be deleted immediately.

 

The full IP address is only transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

 

Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: Deactivate Google Analytics.

 

You can also prevent the use of Google Analytics by clicking on this link: Deactivate Google Analytics. This stores a so-called opt-out cookie on your data carrier, which prevents the processing of personal data by Google Analytics. Please note that if you delete all cookies on your end device, these opt-out cookies will also be deleted, ie you will have to set the opt-out cookies again if you want to continue to prevent this form of data collection. The opt-out cookies are set per browser and computer / device and must therefore be activated separately for each browser, computer or other device.

 

Privacy policy for Google Ads

This website uses the online marketing tool Google Ads from Google (“Google Ads”). Google Ads uses cookies to show ads that are relevant to users, to improve reports on campaign performance, or to prevent a user from seeing the same ads multiple times. Google uses a cookie ID to record which ads are shown in which browser and can thus prevent them from being displayed multiple times. In addition, Google Ads can use cookie IDs to record so-called conversions that are related to ad requests. This is the case, for example, when a user sees a Google Ads ad and later visits the advertiser's website with the same browser and buys something there. According to Google, Google Ads cookies do not contain any personal information.

 

Due to the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection with the Google server. By integrating Google Ads, Google receives the information that you have accessed the relevant part of our website or clicked on an ad from us. If you are registered with a Google service, Google can assign the visit to your account. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, there is a possibility that Google will find out your IP address and save it.

 

You can prevent participation in this tracking process in various ways:

 

 by setting your browser software accordingly, in particular by suppressing third-party cookies, you will not receive any advertisements from third-party providers;

 by deactivating the cookies for conversion tracking by setting your browser so that cookies from the domain “www.googleadservices.com” are blocked, https://adssettings.google.com, whereby this setting is deleted when you use your Delete cookies;

 by deactivating the interest-based advertisements of the providers who are part of the self-regulation campaign “About Ads” via the link https://www.aboutads.info/choices, whereby this setting is deleted when you delete your cookies;

by permanent deactivation in your Firefox, Internet Explorer or Google Chrome browsers under the link https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin. We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this offer to their full extent.

 

The legal basis for the processing of your data is a balancing of interests, according to which the processing of your personal data described above does not conflict with any overriding opposing interests on your part (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit.f GDPR). You can find more information about Google Ads from Google at https://ads.google.com/intl/de_DE/home/, as well as about data protection at Google in general: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/ privacy. Alternatively, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) website at https://www.networkadvertising.org.

 

 

Data protection declaration for the use of Google Web Fonts

This website uses so-called web fonts, which are provided by Google, for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.

 

You can find more information about Google Web Fonts at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's data protection declaration: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

 

Privacy policy for Hubspot

Our website uses Hubspot, a marketing automation software from HubSpot, 2nd Floor 30 North Wall Quay, Dublin 1, Ireland. HubSpot is a software company from the USA with a European office in Ireland. Hubspot supports us in analyzing the use of our portal. Hubspot uses cookies for this.

 

Certain usage data is linked to your person (e.g. after entering it in a registration form) and stored in our CRM. In this way we can send you information and offers that are specially tailored to your interests.

 

Your personal data may also be forwarded to Hubspot's servers in the United States (USA). The appropriate level of protection is achieved by the fact that HubSpot, Inc. participates in the EU-US Privacy Shield Agreement and is certified for its compliance.

 

We use Hubspot to provide you with information and offers tailored to your needs. Accordingly, we have a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) General Data Protection Regulation for this processing. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data by us in connection with the use of Hubspot is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) General Data Protection Regulation.

 

When using Hubspot, we store your personal data for as long as it is necessary to provide you with information and offers that meet your needs.

 

The provision of the personal data collected via Hubspot is not required by law or contract or required for the conclusion of a contract. If you do not provide us with this data, we will not be able to provide you with any information or offers that meet your needs.

 

You can find more information on the use of data by Hubspot in Hubspot's data protection declaration at: https://legal.hubspot.com/de/privacy-policy.

 

You can object to the use of your data at any time, e.g. by e-mail to our e-mail address in this data protection declaration.

 

HubSpot is certified under the conditions of the “EU-US Privacy Shield Framework” and is subject to the TRUSTe's Privacy Seal and the “US-Swiss Safe Harbor” framework.

 

 More information on HubSpot's data protection provisions

 More information from HubSpot regarding EU data protection regulations

 More information about cookies set by HubSpot in a visitor's browser

 More information about the cookies set on the HubSpot websites

 

 

Use of Matomo

This website uses Matomo (formerly Piwik), an open source software for the statistical analysis of visitor access. Matomo uses so-called cookies, i.e. text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed.

 

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website is stored on a server in Germany.

 

The IP address is anonymized immediately after processing and before it is saved. You have the option of preventing the installation of cookies by changing the settings in your browser software. We would like to point out that if the settings are made accordingly, not all functions of this website may be available.

 

You can decide whether a unique web analysis cookie may be stored in your browser in order to enable the website operator to collect and analyze various statistical data.

 

 

Use of Adobe Analytics (Omniture)

This website uses Adobe Analytics, a web analysis service from Adobe Systems Software Ireland Limited (“Adobe”). Adobe Analytics uses so-called cookies, i.e. text files that are saved on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. If a tracking data record is transmitted from a website visitor's browser to the Adobe Datacenter, the server setting we have made ensures that the IP address is anonymized prior to geolocation, i.e. the last octet of the IP address is replaced by zeros. Before the tracking package is saved, the IP address is replaced by individual generic IP addresses.

 

On behalf of the operator of this website, Adobe will use this information to evaluate the use of the website by users, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Adobe Analytics will not be merged with other Adobe data.

 

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly. However, this offer advises users that in this case they may not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent. Users can also prevent the data generated by the cookie and related to their use of the website (including your IP address) from being sent to Adobe and the processing of this data by Adobe by using the browser plug available under the following link -Download and install in: http://www.adobe.com/de/privacy/opt-out.html

 

Analysis by WiredMinds

This website uses the counting pixel technology of WiredMinds AG (www.wiredminds.de) to analyze visitor behavior

 

In doing so, data is collected, processed and stored, from which usage profiles are created under a pseudonym. Wherever possible and sensible, these usage profiles are completely anonymized. Cookies can be used for this. Cookies are small text files that are stored in the visitor's internet browser and are used to recognize the internet browser. The data collected, which may also contain personal data, are transmitted to WiredMinds or collected directly by WiredMinds. WiredMinds may use information that is left behind by visits to the website to create anonymized usage profiles. The data obtained in this way will not be used without the separately given consent of the person concerned, to personally identify the visitor to this website and they will not be merged with personal data about the bearer of the pseudonym. If IP addresses are recorded, they are anonymized immediately by deleting the last number block.

 

For inquiries regarding opt-out, please use the contact details at the beginning of this data protection declaration.

 

 

Use of the scalable central measurement method

This website uses the measurement method ("SZMnG") of INFOnline GmbH (https://www.INFOnline.de) to determine statistical parameters about the use of our offers. The aim of usage measurement is to statistically determine the number of visits to our website, the number of website visitors and their surfing behavior - on the basis of a uniform standard procedure - and thus to obtain values ​​that are comparable across the market.

 

For all digital offers that are members of the information community for determining the distribution of advertising media eV (IVW - http://www.ivw.eu) or the studies of the Arbeitsgemeinschaft Online-Forschung eV (AGOF - http: // www. agof.de), the usage statistics are regularly processed by the AGOF and the Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyze eV (agma - http://www.agma-mmc.de) and published with the performance value “Unique User” and published by IVW with the performance values ​​«Page Impression» and «Visits». These ranges and statistics can be viewed on the respective websites.

 

 Legal basis for the processing

The measurement using the SZMnG measurement method by INFOnline GmbH is carried out with a legitimate interest in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f) GDPR.

 

The purpose of processing personal data is to compile statistics and create user categories. The statistics are used to understand and prove the use of our offer. The user categories form the basis for an interest-based alignment of advertising material or advertising measures. In order to market this website, it is essential to measure usage, which guarantees comparability with other market participants. Our legitimate interest arises from the economic usability of the knowledge resulting from the statistics and user categories and the market value of our website - also in direct comparison with third party websites - which can be determined on the basis of the statistics.

 

In addition, we have a legitimate interest in making the pseudonymized data available to INFOnline, AGOF and IVW for the purpose of market research (AGOF, agma) and for statistical purposes (INFOnline, IVW). Furthermore, we have a legitimate interest in making the pseudonymized data available to INFOnline for the further development and provision of interest-based advertising material.

 

  • Type of data

 

  • INFOnline GmbH collects the following data, which according to EU-GDPR are personal:

 

  • IP address: Every device on the Internet requires a unique address, the so-called IP address, to transmit data. The at least short-term storage of the IP address is technically necessary due to the way the Internet works. The IP addresses are shortened by 1 byte before any processing and only anonymized. There is no storage or further processing of the unabridged IP addresses.

  • A randomly generated client identifier: Range processing uses either a cookie with the identifier “ioam.de”, a “Local Storage Object” or a signature that is created from various automatically transmitted information from your browser to recognize computer systems. This identifier is unique to a browser as long as the cookie or local storage object is not deleted. A measurement of the data and subsequent assignment to the respective client identifier is therefore also possible if you call up other websites that also use the INFOnline GmbH measurement method ("SZMnG"). The validity of the cookie is limited to a maximum of 1 year.

 

  • Use of the data

 

  • The INFOnline GmbH measuring process, which is used on this website, determines usage data. This is done in order to collect the performance values ​​of page impressions, visits and clients and to generate further key figures from them (e.g. qualified clients). In addition, the measured data is used as follows:

 

  • A so-called geolocation, i.e. the assignment of a website call to the location of the call, takes place exclusively on the basis of the anonymized IP address and only up to the geographical level of the federal states / regions. Under no circumstances can a conclusion be drawn as to the specific whereabouts of a user from the geographical information obtained in this way.

  • The usage data of a technical client (e.g. a browser on a device) is merged across websites and stored in a database. This information is used for the technical assessment of the socio-information age and gender and passed on to the AGOF service providers for further range processing. As part of the AGOF study, based on a random sample, sociological characteristics are technically assessed, which can be assigned to the following categories: age, gender, nationality, professional activity, marital status, general information on the household, household income, place of residence, internet use, online Interests, place of use, type of user.

 

 Storage duration of the data

INFOnline GmbH does not save the full IP address. The shortened IP address is stored for a maximum of 60 days. The usage data in connection with the unique identifier are stored for a maximum of 6 months.

 

 Passing on the data

The IP address and the shortened IP address are not passed on. For the creation of the AGOF study, data with client identifiers are passed on to the following AGOF service providers:

 

 Kantar Germany GmbH (https://www.tns-infratest.com/)

 Ankordata GmbH & Co. KG (http://www.ankordata.de/homepage/)

 Interrogare GmbH (https://www.interrogare.de/)

 

 Rights of the data subject

The data subject has the following rights:

 

 Right to information (Art. 15 GDPR)

 Right to correction (Art. 16 GDPR)

 Right of objection (Art. 21 GDPR)

 Right to deletion (Art. 17 GDPR)

 Right to restriction of processing (Art. 18f. GDPR)

 Right to data portability (Art. 20 GDPR)

 

For inquiries of this kind, please use the contact details at the end of this data protection declaration. Please note that in the case of such inquiries, we must ensure that the person concerned is actually the person concerned.

Right to object

If you do not want to participate in the measurement, you can object under the following link: https://optout.ioam.de

 

In order to guarantee exclusion from the measurement, it is technically necessary to set a cookie. If you delete the cookies in your browser, it is necessary to repeat the opt-out process under the link above.

 

The data subject has the right to lodge a complaint with a data protection authority.

 

Further information on data protection in the measurement process can be found on the website of INFOnline GmbH (https://www.infonline.de), which operates the measurement process, the AGOF data protection website (http://www.agof.de/datenschutz) and the Data protection website of the IVW (http://www.ivw.eu).

Use of the scalable central measuring method by an application

 

Our application uses the measurement method ("SZMnG") of INFOnline GmbH (https://www.INFOnline.de) to determine statistical parameters about the use of our offers. The aim of the usage measurement is to statistically determine the usage intensity, the number of uses and users of our application and their surfing behavior - on the basis of a uniform standard method - and thus to obtain values ​​that are comparable across the market.

 

For all digital offers that are members of the information community for determining the distribution of advertising media eV (IVW - http://www.ivw.eu) or the studies of the Arbeitsgemeinschaft Online-Forschung eV (AGOF - http: // www. agof.de), the usage statistics are regularly processed by the AGOF and the Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyze eV (agma - http://www.agma-mmc.de) and published with the performance value “Unique User” and published by IVW with the performance values ​​«Page Impression» and «Visits». These ranges and statistics can be viewed on the respective websites.

 

  • Legal basis for the processing

 

The measurement using the SZMnG measurement method by INFOnline GmbH is carried out with a legitimate interest in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f) GDPR.

 

The purpose of processing personal data is to generate statistics to create user categories. The statistics help us to understand and prove the use of our offer. The user categories form the basis for an interest-based alignment of advertising material or advertising measures. In order to market this application, a usage measurement that ensures comparability with other market participants is essential. Our legitimate interest arises from the economic usability of the findings resulting from the statistics and user categories and the market value of our application - also in direct comparison with third-party applications - which can be determined on the basis of the statistics.

 

In addition, we have a legitimate interest in making the pseudonymized data available to INFOnline, AGOF and IVW for market research (AGOF, agma) and statistical purposes (IVW, INFOnline). Furthermore, we have a legitimate interest in making the pseudonymized data available to INFOnline for the further development and provision of interest-based advertising material.

 

Type of data

INFOnline GmbH collects the following data, which according to the GDPR have a personal reference:

 

IP address: Every device on the Internet requires a unique address, the so-called IP address, to transmit data. The at least short-term storage of the IP address is technically necessary due to the way the Internet works. The IP addresses are shortened before any processing and only processed anonymously. There is no storage or processing of the unabridged IP addresses.

A device identifier: The range measurement uses unique identifiers of the end device or a signature that is created from various automatically transmitted information from your device to recognize devices. A measurement of the data and subsequent assignment to the respective identifier is also possible under certain circumstances if you call up other applications that also use the measurement method (“SZMnG”) of INFOnline GmbH.

 

The following unique device IDs can be sent to INFOnline GmbH as a hash:

 

 Advertising identifier

 Installation ID

 Android ID

 Vendor ID

 

 Use of the data

The INFOnline GmbH measurement process, which is used in this application, determines usage data. This is done in order to collect the performance values ​​of page impressions, visits and clients and to generate further key figures from them (e.g. qualified clients). In addition, the measured data is used as follows:

 

  • A so-called geolocation, i.e. the assignment of a website call to the location of the call, takes place exclusively on the basis of the anonymized IP address and only up to the geographical level of the federal states / regions. Under no circumstances can a conclusion be drawn about the specific place of residence of a user from the geographical information obtained in this way.

  • The usage data of a technical client (e.g. a browser on a device) are merged across applications and stored in a database. This information is used for the technical assessment of the socio-information age and gender and passed on to the AGOF service providers for further range processing. As part of the AGOF study, based on a random sample, sociological characteristics are technically assessed, which can be assigned to the following categories: age, gender, nationality, professional activity, marital status, general information on the household, household income, place of residence, internet use, online Interests, place of use, type of user.

 

  • Storage duration of the data

 

INFOnline GmbH does not save the full IP address. The shortened IP address is stored for a maximum of 60 days. The usage data in connection with the unique identifier are stored for a maximum of 6 months.

 

  • Passing on the data

 

The IP address and the shortened IP address are not passed on. For the creation of the AGOF study, data with client identifiers are passed on to the following AGOF service providers:

 

 

 

The data subject has the following rights:

 

 Right to information (Art. 15 GDPR)

 Right to correction (Art. 16 GDPR)

 Right of objection (Art. 21 GDPR)

 Right to deletion (Art. 17 GDPR)

 Right to restriction of processing (Art. 18f. GDPR)

 Right to data portability (Art. 20 GDPR)

 

For inquiries of this kind, please use the contact details at the beginning of this data protection declaration. Please note that in the case of such inquiries, we must ensure that the person concerned is actually the person concerned.

 

Right to object

If you do not want to take part in the measurement, you can object here:

 

The data subject has the right to lodge a complaint with a data protection authority.

 

Further information on data protection in the measurement process can be found on the website of INFOnline GmbH (https://www.infonline.de), which operates the measurement process, the AGOF data protection website (http://www.agof.de/datenschutz) and the Data protection website of the IVW (http://www.ivw.eu).

 

 

Data protection declaration for the use of Hotjar

This website uses the Hotjar service to improve user-friendliness. Hotjar Ltd. Hotjar Ltd. is a European company based in Malta (Hotjar Ltd, Level 2, St Julians Business Center, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julians STJ 1000, Malta, Europe). Mouse clicks as well as mouse and scroll movements can be recorded. Keyboard entries made on this website can also be recorded. Personal information is not included. Hotjar uses a tracking code to collect and transfer your data. As soon as you visit our website, the Hotjar tracking code automatically collects the data based on your activity and stores it on the Hotjar servers (located in Ireland). In addition, the cookies placed on your computer or terminal device by the website also collect data. For more information on how Hotjar works, visit this page: https://www.hotjar.com/privacy.

If you would like to object to the collection of data by Hotjar (opt-out), please click here: https://www.hotjar.com/opt-out.

 

Tracking tool CrazyEgg

This website uses the tracking tool CrazyEgg.com to record randomly selected individual visits exclusively with an anonymized IP address. This tracking tool uses cookies to evaluate the way in which you use the website (e.g. which content is clicked on). For this purpose, a usage profile is displayed visually. Usage profiles are only created when using pseudonyms. The legal basis for the processing of your data is a balancing of interests, according to which the processing of your personal data described above does not conflict with any overriding opposing interests on your part (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit.f GDPR).

 

You can object to the collection, processing and recording of the data generated by CrazyEgg.com at any time by following these instructions. Further information on data protection at CrazyEgg.com can be found under this data protection declaration.

 

Traking Tool Chartbeat

The web analysis tool “ChartBeat” from Chartbeat Inc. from 826 Broadway, 6th Floor, New York, NY 10003, USA, is used on this website. For the analysis of the use of the website, ChartBeat collects and evaluates certain usage data, which your browser transmits. ChartBeat can use one or more cookies to record this usage data. In addition, the IP address assigned to your device at the relevant time and, in some cases, a device-specific customer number are transmitted. The IP address is only required for the purpose of session identification and for geolocation (down to city level). We only receive statistical, aggregated data without our own ability to establish a personal reference. The legal basis for processing your data is a balancing of interests, according to which the processing of your personal data described above does not conflict with any overriding opposing interests on your part (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. For more information about Chartbeat, please visit chartbeat.com/about/. You can find Chartbeat's privacy policy at chartbeat.com/privacy.

 

Mouseflow

This website uses Mouseflow, a web analysis tool from Mouseflow ApS, Flaesketorvet 68, 1711 Copenhagen, Denmark. The data processing serves the purpose of analyzing this website and its visitors. For this purpose, data is collected and saved for marketing and optimization purposes. Usage profiles can be created from this data under a pseudonym. Cookies can be used. With the Mouseflow web analysis tool, randomly selected individual visits (only with an anonymised IP address) are recorded. This creates a log of mouse movements and clicks with the intention of randomly playing back individual website visits and deriving potential improvements for the website from them. The data collected with Mouseflow will not be used without the separate consent of the person concerned to personally identify the visitor to this website and not merged with personal data about the bearer of the pseudonym. The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f GDPR from the legitimate interest in direct customer communication and in the needs-based design of the website. For reasons that arise from your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR-based processing of your personal data. To do this, you can globally deactivate a recording on all websites that use Mouseflow for the browser you are currently using under the following link: Deactivate Mouseflow The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f GDPR from the legitimate interest in direct customer communication and in the needs-based design of the website. For reasons that arise from your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR-based processing of your personal data. To do this, you can globally deactivate a recording on all websites that use Mouseflow for the browser you are currently using under the following link: Deactivate Mouseflow The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f GDPR from the legitimate interest in direct customer communication and in the needs-based design of the website. For reasons that arise from your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR-based processing of your personal data. To do this, you can globally deactivate a recording on all websites that use Mouseflow for the browser you are currently using under the following link: Deactivate Mouseflow at any time against this on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR-based processing of your personal data. To do this, you can globally deactivate recording on all websites that use Mouseflow for the browser you are currently using under the following link: Deactivate Mouseflow at any time against this on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR-based processing of your personal data. To do this, you can globally deactivate a recording on all websites that use Mouseflow for the browser you are currently using under the following link: Deactivate Mouseflow

 

 

Privacy policy for Facebook

This website uses functions from Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. When you visit our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook servers. Data is already being transferred to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not want this data to be assigned to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our page. Interactions, in particular the use of a comment function or clicking a “Like” or “Share” button, are also passed on to Facebook. You can find out more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

 

 

Data protection declaration for Twitter

This website uses functions from Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. When you visit our pages with Twitter plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Twitter servers. In doing so, data is already being transmitted to Twitter. If you have a Twitter account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not want this data to be assigned to your Twitter account, please log out of Twitter before visiting our website. Interactions, in particular clicking a “re-tweet” button, are also passed on to Twitter. You can find out more at https://twitter.com/privacy.

 

Data protection declaration for Instagram

Functions of the Instagram service are integrated on our website. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking the Instagram button. This enables Instagram to assign your visit to our website to your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or its use by Instagram.

 

You can find more information on this in Instagram's privacy policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

 

Privacy policy for LinkedIn

This website uses functions of the LinkedIn network. The provider is the LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Each time you visit one of our pages that contains LinkedIn functions, a connection to LinkedIn servers is established. LinkedIn is informed that you have visited our website with your IP address. If you click on the LinkedIn "Recommend button" and are logged into your LinkedIn account, LinkedIn is able to assign your visit to our website to you and your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or its use by LinkedIn.

 

You can find more information on this in LinkedIn's privacy policy at: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

 

Privacy policy for Pinterest

On this website we use social plugins from the social network Pinterest, which is operated by Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street San Francisco, CA 94103-490, USA ("Pinterest"). When you call up a page that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Pinterest servers. The plugin transmits log data to the Pinterest server in the USA. This log data may contain your IP address, the address of the websites visited, which also contain Pinterest functions, the type and settings of the browser, the date and time of the request, your use of Pinterest and cookies.

 

Further information on the purpose, scope and further processing and use of the data by Pinterest as well as your rights and options for protecting your privacy can be found in Pinterest's data protection information: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy

 

 

Data protection declaration for SoundCloud

Plugins of the social network SoundCloud (SoundCloud Limited, Berners House, 47-48 Berners Street, London W1T 3NF, Great Britain) can be integrated on this website. You can recognize the SoundCloud plugins by the SoundCloud logo on the relevant pages.

 

When you visit our website, a direct connection is established between your browser and the SoundCloud server after activating the plug-in. SoundCloud receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click on the "Like" or "Share" buttons while you are logged into your SoundCloud user account, you can link and / or share the content of our pages with your SoundCloud profile. This enables SoundCloud to assign your visit to our website to your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or their use by SoundCloud. Further information can be found in the SoundCloud data protection declaration at: https://soundcloud.com/pages/privacy

 

If you do not want Soundcloud to assign your visit to our website to your SoundCloud user account, please log out of your SoundCloud user account before activating the content of the SoundCloud plug-in.

 

 

Privacy policy for Tumblr

This website uses buttons from the Tumblr service. The provider is Tumblr, Inc., 35 East 21st St, 10th Floor, New York, NY 10010, USA. These buttons enable you to share a post or a page on Tumblr or to follow the provider on Tumblr. If you call up one of our websites with the Tumblr button, the browser establishes a direct connection with the Tumblr servers. We have no influence on the amount of data that Tumblr collects and transmits with the help of this plugin. According to the current status, the IP address of the user and the URL of the respective website are transmitted.

 

Further information can be found in Tumblr's privacy policy at: https://www.tumblr.com/policy/de/privacy.

 

Contractual services

We process the data of our contractual partners and interested parties as well as other clients, customers, clients, clients or contractual partners (uniformly referred to as "contractual partners") in accordance with the data protection regulations of the federal government (data protection act, DSG) and the EU-DSGVO according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. GDPR in order to provide you with our contractual or pre-contractual services. The data processed here, the type, scope and purpose and the necessity of their processing are determined by the underlying contractual relationship.

 

The processed data includes the master data of our contractual partners (e.g. names and addresses), contact details (e.g. e-mail addresses and telephone numbers) as well as contract data (e.g. services used, contract content, contractual communication, names of contact persons) and payment data (e.g. bank details, payment history ).

 

As a matter of principle, we do not process special categories of personal data, unless these are components of a commissioned or contractual processing.

 

We process data that are necessary for the establishment and fulfillment of the contractual services and point out the necessity of their disclosure, if this is not evident for the contractual partner. Disclosure to external persons or companies only takes place if it is required within the framework of a contract. When processing the data provided to us as part of an order, we act in accordance with the instructions of the client and the legal requirements.

 

When using our online services, we can save the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The storage takes place on the basis of our legitimate interests, as well as the interests of the users in protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. A transfer of this data to third parties does not take place, unless it is to pursue our claims acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR required or there is a legal obligation to do so in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c. GDPR.

 

The data is deleted when the data is no longer required to fulfill contractual or statutory welfare obligations and to deal with any warranty or comparable obligations, whereby the need to store the data is checked at irregular intervals. In addition, the statutory retention requirements apply.

 

 

Administration, financial accounting, office organization, contact management

We process data in accordance with the data protection provisions of the Federal (Data Protection Act, DSG) and the EU DSGVO in administrative tasks and organization of our operations, financial accounting and compliance with legal obligations, such as archiving. In doing so, we process the same data that we process in the context of providing our contractual services. The processing bases are Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. c. GDPR, Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f. GDPR. Customers, interested parties, business partners and website visitors are affected by the processing. The purpose and our interest in processing lies in administration, financial accounting, office organization, archiving of data, i.e. tasks that maintain our business activities, Performing our tasks and providing our services. The deletion of the data with regard to contractual services and contractual communication corresponds to the information given for these processing activities.

 

We disclose or transmit data to the financial administration, consultants, such as tax consultants or auditors as well as other fee offices and payment service providers.

 

Furthermore, on the basis of our business interests, we store information about suppliers, organizers and other business partners, e.g. for the purpose of later contact. We generally store this mostly company-related data permanently.

 

 

Provision of our services according to the statutes

 

We process the data of our members, supporters, interested parties, customers or other persons in accordance with. the data protection regulations of the federal government (data protection act, DSG) and the EU-DSGVO according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. GDPR, provided we offer you contractual services or act within the scope of an existing business relationship, e.g. with members, or are ourselves recipients of services and benefits. In addition, we process the data of data subjects in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR based on our legitimate interests, e.g. when it comes to administrative tasks or public relations.

 

The data processed here, the type, scope and purpose and the necessity of their processing are determined by the underlying contractual relationship. These generally include stock and master data of the person (eg, name, address, etc.), as well as the contact information (eg, email address, phone, etc.), the contract data (eg, unused services, communicated contents and Information, names of contact persons) and, if we offer services or products that are subject to payment, payment data (e.g. bank details, payment history, etc.).

 

We delete data that is no longer required for the statutory purposes. This is determined according to the respective tasks and contractual relationships. In the case of business processing, we keep the data for as long as it can be relevant for business transactions and with regard to any warranty or liability obligations. The need to store the data is checked at irregular intervals. In addition, the statutory retention requirements apply.

 

Note on data transfer to the USA

Tools from companies based in the USA are integrated on our website. When these tools are active, your personal data can be passed on to the US servers of the respective companies. We would like to point out that the USA is not a safe third country within the meaning of EU data protection law. US companies are obliged to release personal data to security authorities without you as the person concerned being able to take legal action against this. It can therefore not be ruled out that US authorities (e.g. secret services) process, evaluate and permanently store your data on US servers for monitoring purposes. We have no influence on these processing activities.

 

Copyrights

The copyrights and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specifically named rights holders. The written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance for the reproduction of all files.

 

Whoever commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective rights holder can make himself liable to prosecution and possibly liable for damages.

 

General disclaimer

All information on this website has been carefully checked. We strive to keep our information offering up-to-date, correct and complete. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely ruled out, so we cannot guarantee the completeness, correctness and topicality of information, including journalistic and editorial information. Liability claims from material or immaterial damage caused by the use of the information provided are excluded, unless it can be proven that there was willful intent or gross negligence.

ISC AG